Post Your Needs

Jolly Floor Cleaning Machines

Type
Floor Cleaning Machine
Usage
Granite, Artificial Stone, Marble, Basalt, Limestone, Quartzite, Slate, Sandstone, Onyx, Travertine

After-Sale

Warranty
12 months
Install and Guarantee
Remote guidance installation
Maintenance
Regular guidance & maintenance

ITC Italy

Usage: Granite, Artificial Stone, Marble, Basalt, Limestone, Quartzite, Slate, Sandstone, Onyx, Travertine

ITC

SupplierSupplier Detail

Established: Dec 30,2000

Main Product: cutting machine, marble machines, floor grinding machines, floor polishing machines, floor cleaning machines

Martina Feduzi

Martina Feduzi
Sales Manager

Tel: +39-0721 774128

Adr: Zona Industriale Mirabello, sn 61047 San Lorenzo in Campo (Pesaro Urbino) - Italy

Machinery Function Features

The JOLLY version has the motor crankcase in fiber glass whereas the SL version in aluminum. Professional floor cleaning machines, reliable and versatile. Designed for recovery, mirror-polishing and in-depth cleaning of floorings in marble, Terrazzo, ceramics and Grès porcelain. The use of specific diamond and resinoids pads means that ITC mono-brushes can remove deep stains, scratches, porosity and excoriations created over time, leaving the surface smooth, shiny and clean. The more economical JOLLY version is equipped with a motor casing in fibreglass, while the SL version with casing in aluminium is more resistant to impacts. ACCESSORIES SUPPLIED: electrical cable (15 metres), instruction manual, nylon brush, pad holder, set of wrenches, 12 litre tank. OPTIONALS: two speed motor, tools, 18 litre tank.

BASIC TECHNICAL PARAMETERS

Technical Data
ParameterUnitJolly 17Jolly 20SL 430SL 500
Sound pressure leveldB50-6050-6050-6050-60
Approx. WeightKg45485356
Machine overall heightmm1170117011701170
Machine overall widthmm560620580620
Machine overall lengthmm430500430500
Total powerkw1.11.11.11.1
Spinner Diametermm430500430500
Solution Tank SizeL12121212
Power extension cord lengthm15151515
VoltageV230230230230
Brush Speedrpm150150150150

After-Sale

Warranty
12 months
Install and Guarantee
Remote guidance installation
Maintenance
Regular guidance & maintenance

Supplier Detail

Established: Dec 30,2000

Main Product: cutting machine, marble machines, floor grinding machines, floor polishing machines, floor cleaning machines

Martina Feduzi

Martina Feduzi
Sales Manager

Tel: +39-0721 774128

Adr: Zona Industriale Mirabello, sn 61047 San Lorenzo in Campo (Pesaro Urbino) - Italy

Related products from this supplierRelated Floor Cleaning Machine products from this supplier

Related products from other suppliersRelated Floor Cleaning Machine products from other supplier

Send your message to this supplier

* To:
Martina Feduzi

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for?◎ Post a Sourcing Request Now

Categories

Company Profile

Company Name:
ITC Italian Top Class GS S.r.l.
Business Type:
Stone Machinery, Stone Tools & Abrasives
Country/Region:
Italy
Established:
Dec 30,2000
Verification Type:
Free

Company Overview

Company Description

GS S.r.l. produces and commercializes a complete product range for both the construction and stone market - I.T.C. Italian Top Class Brand.
The product range includes a wide selection of Saws, adapted for a wide range of applications in the building of natural stone material to be used by a range of strong materials to soft materials. Our products our available from small and versatile saws, that our easy to transport, suitable for construction site applications. Also available are larger and sturdy saws ideally suited for marble workshop.  The floor/step grinding, polishing and cleaning machines complete our products range making it ideal for marble, granite, natural stone field, and leaves space for construction machineries/equipment as: concrete mixer, rebar cutting machines, rebar bending machines, combined machines, floor saws, vibratory plates, vibratory rammers, mixer for mortar and grout, air compressors, hand lifters, tools.
GS srl
E-mail info@gs-srl.eu
Tel +39 0721 774128
Fax +39 0721 774917
MACHINERY SALES MANAGER
Martina Feduzi

sales@gs-srl.eu

QUALITY & TECHNICAL MANAGER

Valentini Stefano

stefano.valentini@gs-srl.eu

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER
Raffaela Frezzotti
amministrazione@gs-srl.eu

Tradeshow

MARMOMAC 2019

Trade showTrade showTrade show